Policy for Personal Data Processing
1. General Provisions

This Policy for Personal Data Processing is compliant with Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" of July 27, 2006 and determines the procedure for processing of personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data undertaken by OOO Ultraviolet (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

1.1. The most important objective of the Operator and condition for its business activities is the respect of individual rights and freedoms with regard to personal data processing, including the protection of the rights to personal and family privacyeu.

1.2. This Policy for Personal Data Processing (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) of the Operator applies to all and any information the Operator may obtain about visitors to the website http://beautylinergroup.com/indexeu.


2. Key Concepts of the Policy

2.1. Automated personal data processing means personal data processing with the use of computer equipment.

2.2. Blockage of personal data means any temporary termination of personal data processing (except for cases where processing is required for specification of personal data).

2.3. Website is a set of graphics and information as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address http://beautylinergroup.com/indexeu.

2.4. Personal data system means personal information contained in the databases of personal data along with IT solutions and means used for personal data processing.

2.5. Depersonalization of personal data means actions resulted in impossibility to identify a particular User or other subject of personal data to whom personal data relates without the use of additional information.

2.6. Personal data processing means any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed on personal data with the use of automated means or without such, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), retrieval, use, transfer (dissemination, provision, access), depersonalization, blockage, deletion or destruction of personal data.

2.7. Operator is a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person who independently or jointly with other persons provides and/ or performs personal data processing, as well as determines the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

2.8. Personal data means any information, directly or indirectly, related to an identified or identifiable User of the website http://beautylinergroup.com/indexeu.

2.9. User means any visitor to the website http://beautylinergroup.com/indexeu;

2.10. Provision of personal data means actions aimed at disclosure of personal information to a certain person or a group of persons.

2.11. Distribution of personal data means any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transfer of personal data) or familiarization with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including disclosure of personal data in the media, publication in information and telecommunication networks or provision of access to personal data in any other way.

2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data means transfer of personal data to the state authorities of any foreign state, to a foreign individual or legal entity.

2.13. Destruction of personal data means actions resulted in impossibility to recover personal data in the personal data systems and/ or actions resulted in destruction of personal data media.


3. The Operator can process the following personal data of the User

3.1. Full name

3.2. Email address

3.3. Phone numbers

3.4. The site also collects and processes anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) through the services of Internet statistics (such as Yandex.Metrika, Google Analytics, and others).

3.5. The general concept of Personal Data applies to the above-mentioned data hereinafter.


4. Purposes of Personal Data Processing

4.1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to provide the User with access to services, information and/ or materials of the website.

4.2. The Operator may also send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. At any time, the User may refuse to receive informational messages by sending an e-mail to the Operator at export@beautylizer.com marked as a refusal to receive notifications about new products, services, and special offers.

4.3. Anonymous data of the Users collected through the Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the Users' actions on the website, improve the quality of the website and its content.


5. Legal Basis for Personal Data Processing

5.1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if the User completes and/ or submits those using special forms on the website http://beautylinergroup.com/indexeu. By filling out the appropriate forms and/ or sending his/her personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

5.2. The Operator processes anonymous information on the User only in case the corresponding settings (cookies and JavaScript) are enabled in the User's browser.


6. Collection, Storage, Transfer and Other Types of Personal Data Processing

To ensure the security of processed personal data, the Operator implements legal, organizational and technical measures required to fully comply with the current laws on personal data protection.

6.1. The Operator shall ensure the security of personal data and take all possible measures to prevent access to personal data by unauthorized persons.

6.2. Under no circumstances, the personal data of the User will be transferred to third parties, except for the cases when it is required by the applicable laws.

6.3. If there are any inaccuracies in personal data found, the User may update his/her personal data by sending a notification to the Operator at export@beautylizer.com marked as an update to personal data.

6.4. The period of personal data processing is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw his/her consent to personal data processing by sending a notification to the Operator at export@beautylizer.com marked as a withdrawal of consent to personal data processing.


7. Cross-Border Transfer of Personal Data

7.1. Before any cross-border transfer of personal data, the Operator must ensure that the foreign state, to which personal data is going to be transferred, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data to foreign states that do not meet the above requirements is possible only upon a written consent of the personal data subject to the cross-border transfer of their personal data and/ or pursuant to a contract, to which the personal data subject is a party.


8. Final Provisions

8.1. The User can receive any clarifications on matters of interest related to the processing of their personal information by contacting the Operator at export@beautylizer.com.

8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the Policy of the Operator for Personal Data Processing. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.

8.3. The current version of the Policy is available on the Internet at http://beautylinergroup.com/indexeu/privacyeu.